Rui Abrantes

Summer Academy Participant

Hayden Abrevaya

Summer Academy Participant

photo of Michelle Addington

Michelle Addington

Dean Designate

Jasmin Blas-Mendieta

Administrative Assistant

David Boyt

Summer Academy Participant

Sebastian Bruna-Silva

Summer Academy Participant

Vincent Buccini

Summer Academy Participant

Carolyn Buchanan

Graduate Admissions and Scholarship Coordinator

Sebastian Caicedo

Summer Academy Participant

Nicholas Calcutt

Summer Academy Participant

Riley Campbell

Summer Academy Participant

Hayden Chapman

Summer Academy Participant

Daniela Chousal

Summer Academy Participant

Lindsey Crews

Summer Academy Participant

photo of Elizabeth Danze

Elizabeth Danze

Interim Dean

Henry M. Rockwell Chair in Architecture
Gene Edward Mikeska Endowed Chair for Interior Design
Distinguished Teaching Professor
Meadows Foundation Centennial Professor in Architecture
photo of Esteban Desantiago

Esteban Desantiago

Event Coordinator

Lauren Devore

Summer Academy Participant

Nicole Dow

Summer Academy Participant

Derek Dumas

Summer Academy Participant

photo of Luke Dunlap

Luke Dunlap

Director of Development and External Relations

photo of Robin Dusek

Robin Dusek

Graduate Program Administrator

Ryan Edwards

Summer Academy Participant

Jeff Evelyn

Assistant Dean for Administration

Fabiola Falcon

Summer Academy Participant

Sarah Forthuber

Summer Academy Participant

Jordan Fredricksen

Summer Academy Participant

Corinne Freitas

Summer Academy Participant

photo of Francisco Gomes

Francisco Gomes

Associate Dean for Graduate Programs (Interim)

Fellow of Meadows Foundation Centennial Professorship in Architecture

Carlos Gonzalez-Flores

Summer Academy Participant

Lauren Gregory

Summer Academy Participant

Lauren Hale

Summer Academy Participant

Erin Haley

Travel Coordinator

Christopher Harman

Summer Academy Participant

Emaan Haseem

Summer Academy Participant

photo of Eric Hepburn

Eric Hepburn

Director, Information Technology

Monika Hill

Senior Administrative Associate

Isak Izzard

Summer Academy Participant

Breanna James

Summer Academy Participant

photo of Stacey Kaleh

Stacey Kaleh

Chief Communications Officer

Kathleen Kassabian

Summer Academy Participant

photo of Katrina Kosted

Katrina Kosted

Undergraduate Academic Advising Coordinator

Cameron David Kraus

DEMO POLIS Exhibition and Catalogue Designer

Joshua Lay

Summer Academy Participant

Jennifer Lee

Summer Academy Participant

Josette Lehman

Human Resource Coordinator

Alana Lipham

Administrative Associate

Katherine Loftus

Summer Academy Participant

photo of Garrett Loontjer

Garrett Loontjer

Director, Career Services

Maria Fernanda Luna Villanueva

Summer Academy Participant

Cecelia Marquez

Summer Academy Participant

Karen Marrufo-Zubaran

Summer Academy Participant

Carina Martinez

Summer Academy Participant

Jessica Merhav

Summer Academy Participant

Ashley Meyer

Development Associate

photo of Juan Miró

Juan Miró

Associate Dean for Undergraduate Programs

David Bruton, Jr. Centennial Professor in Urban Design
Potter Rose Professor in Urban Planning
Distinguished Teaching Professor
photo of J. Riley Moore

J. Riley Moore

Dean's Assistant

Grace Naydeck

Summer Academy Participant

photo of Michael Oden

Michael Oden

Associate Dean for Research and Operations

Fellow of Martin S. Kermacy Centennial Professorship in Architecture

Natalia Orozco

Summer Academy Participant

Temiloluwa Osanyintolu

Summer Academy Participant

Juhi Parikh

Summer Academy Participant

Judith Parker

Administrative Assistant

Alexandra Perez

Summer Academy Participant

Matthew Powell

Summer Academy Participant

Susana Quintero

Summer Academy Participant

Alberto Ramirez

Summer Academy Participant

photo of Benjamin Rice

Benjamin Rice

Research Scientist Associate II

Betbirai Rocha

Summer Academy Participant

Genevieve Roessner

Summer Academy Participant

H. Xavier Sandoval

Financial Analyst

photo of Elizabeth Schaub

Elizabeth Schaub

Director, Visual Resources Collection

Alec Schwartz

Summer Academy Participant

Caroline Senyszyn

Summer Academy Participant

Maya Shamir

Summer Academy Participant

Destiny Stcyre

Summer Academy Participant

photo of Robert Stepnoski

Robert Stepnoski

Research Scientist Associate IV

Ollie Stewart

Summer Academy Participant

Briana Taylor

Summer Academy Participant

Michelle Trevino

Managing Editor-Journal of the American Planning Association

John Vehko

Technical Staff Assistant III

Alina Velasco Toral

Summer Academy Participant

Alonso Villela-Alverde

Summer Academy Participant

photo of Leora Visotzky

Leora Visotzky

Program Coordinator: Center for American Architecture and Design / Strategic Grants Coordinator: Center for Sustainable Development

Spring 2014 Design Excellence Award

Ariel Walcott

Summer Academy Participant

Melinda Warren

Summer Academy Participant

Rachel Wimberley

UTC Assistant Director

Megan Winget

Summer Academy Participant

R. Thomas Wolfe

Facilities Maintenance Manager

photo of Jennifer Wong

Jennifer Wong

Director, University Co-op Materials Resource Center

photo of Sarah Wu

Sarah Wu

Administrative Services Officer

Bruno Xavier

Summer Academy Participant

photo of Tomi Yamamoto

Tomi Yamamoto

Senior Academic Advisor

Dylan York

Summer Academy Participant

Alejandro Zambrano

Summer Academy Participant

Samaneh Zare

Summer Academy Participant

Jibraan Zobairi

Summer Academy Participant