Fall 2020 Final Review Schedule: 

At The University of Texas at Austin School of Architecture, the public presentation and display of the work in the design studio is highly valued and is an essential component of a design education. The school values and expects a considered and respectful dialogue - whether spirited debate or sober discussion - during these public presentations. Our paramount desire, both for our students and to set an example for the profession, is to foster dialogue that embodies a culture of respect and open inquiry from all participants. 

All classes' final reviews will be live-streamed on the Texas Architecture YouTube channel throughout the day and links to watch each live-stream will be added to each day's page at 10:00 a.m. once the review has begun. Each review will be broken up into three sessions.

  • 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
  • 12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
  • 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

 

Monday, November 30, 2020

Design I: Foundation                                                       Charlton Lewis, Joyce Rosner, Vince Snyder

 

Wednesday, December 2, 2020

Advanced Studio Simon Atkinson
Architecture - Design V John Blood
Vertical Studio Charles DiPiazza
Comprehensive Studio Michael Garrison
Interior Design - Design III Allison Gaskins
Landscape Architecture - Studio I Hope Hasbrouck
Advanced Studio David Heymann
Community & Regional Planning: GIS Alex Karner
Advanced Studio Rasa Navasaityte
Advanced Studio Igor Siddiqui
Vertical Studio Morgan Slusarek
Architecture -  Design V Vince Snyder

 

Thursday, December 3, 2020

Advanced Studio Michael Benedikt
Interior Design - Design V Nerea Feliz
Vertical Studio Will Fox
Comprehensive Studio Martin Haettasch
Landscape Architecture - Design III Maggie Hansen
Architecture - Design III Aleksandra Jaeschke
Advanced Studio Piergianna Mazzocca
Architecture - Design V Michael McCall
Architecture - Design III Juan Miro
Advanced Studio Wilfried Wang
Vertical Studio Nichole Wiedemann
Community & Regional Planning
Practicum
Ming Zhang

 

Friday, December 4, 2020

Advanced Studio Dean Almy
Architecture - Design V Judith Birdsong
Advanced Studio Coleman Coker
Integrative Studio Matt Fajkus
Vertical Studio Cisco Gomes
Advanced Interior Design Studio  Lysa Janssen
Architecture - Design III Daniel Koehler
Advanced Landscape Architecture Studio James Lord & Roderick Wyllie
Architecture - Design V Smilja Milovanovic
Interior Design Core I + III Clay Odom
Architecture - Design III Suhash Patel & Kevin Sullivan
Comprehensive Studio T. Andrew Stone & Claire Townley