Spring 2021 Final Review Schedule: 

At The University of Texas at Austin School of Architecture, the public presentation and display of the work in the design studio is highly valued and is an essential component of a design education. The school values and expects a considered and respectful dialogue - whether spirited debate or sober discussion - during these public presentations. Our paramount desire, both for our students and to set an example for the profession, is to foster dialogue that embodies a culture of respect and open inquiry from all participants. 

All classes' final reviews will be live-streamed on the Texas Architecture YouTube channel throughout the day, and links to watch each live stream will be added to each day's page at 10:00 a.m. Each review will be broken up into three sessions.

  • 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
  • 12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.
  • 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

 

Monday, May 3, 2021

Design II: Foundation Elizabeth Danze, Ulrich Dangel, Joyce Rosner

Wednesday, May 5, 2021

Advanced Studio Kory Bieg
Vertical Studio Matt Fajkus
Interior Design Design IV Nerea Feliz
Comprehensive Studio Michael Garrison
Advanced Studio Aleksandra Jaeschke
Landscape Architecture Studio II Phoebe Lickwar
Architecture Design VI Piergianna Mazzocca
Architecture Design IV Michael McCall
Architecture Design VI Rasa Navasaityte

Thursday, May 6, 2021

Architecture Design IV Judith Birdsong
Architecture Design IV John Blood
Vertical Studio Stephanie Choi
Advanced Studio Coleman Coker
Interior Design VI / Tech Allison Gaskins
Integrative Studio Martin Haettasch
Landscape Architecture Advanced Studio Maggie Hansen
Advanced Studio Daniel Koehler
Advanced Studio Smilja Milovanovic
Architecture Design VI Suhash Patel + Kevin Sullivan

Friday, May 7, 2021

Advanced Urban Design Studio Dean Almy + Juan Miro
Architecture Design IV Kevin Alter
Vertical Studio Michael Benedikt
Architecture Design VI Danelle Briscoe
Landscape Architecture Studio IV Hope Hasbrouck
Integrative Studio Benjamin Ibarra-Sevilla
Interior Design Core II Lysa Janssen
Advanced Studio Adam Miller
Advanced Interior Design Studio Clay Odom
Architecture Design VI Nichole Wiedemann