@UTSOA

Michelle Addington

Dean, School of Architecture

Henry M. Rockwell Chair in Architecture
Dean Almy  @UTSOA

Dean Almy

Associate Professor

Director, Graduate Program in Urban Design

Sinclair Black Endowed Chair in the Architecture of Urban Design
  @UTSOA

Anthony Alofsin

Professor

Roland Gommel Roessner Centennial Professorship in Architecture
[file:owner:field_full_name]  @UTSOA

Kevin Alter

Professor

The Sid W. Richardson Centennial Professorship in Architecture
  @UTSOA

Simon Atkinson

Professor

Mike Hogg Professorship in Community and Regional Planning

Wayne Bell

Professor Emeritus

[file:owner:field_full_name]  @UTSOA

Michael Benedikt

Professor

Director, Center for American Architecture and Design

Director, Graduate Program in Interdisciplinary Studies

Hal Box Endowed Chair in Urbanism
Mirka Benes  @UTSOA

Mirka Benes

Associate Professor

Chair, Graduate Studies Committee in Landscape Architecture

Kory Bieg  @UTSOA

Kory Bieg

Associate Professor

Chair, Graduate Studies Committee in Architecture

Graduate Adviser for Architecture

  @UTSOA

Judith Birdsong

Lecturer

[file:owner:field_full_name]  @UTSOA

Sinclair Black

Professor Emeritus

Roberta P. Crenshaw Centennial Professorship in Urban Design and Environmental Planning
  @UTSOA

John Blood

Distinguished Senior Lecturer

Jon Bowman

Professor Emeritus

Danelle Briscoe  @UTSOA

Danelle Briscoe

Associate Professor

Meadows Foundation Centennial Fellowship in Architecture
[file:owner:field_full_name]  @UTSOA

Richard Cleary

Professor

Page Southerland Page Fellowship in Architecture
  @UTSOA

Coleman Coker

Professor of Practice

Robert Coote

Professor Emeritus

  @UTSOA

Ulrich Dangel

Associate Professor

Program Director for Architecture

Dick Clark, III, Endowed Chair in Architecture
  @UTSOA

Elizabeth Danze

Professor

Bartlett Cocke Regents Professorship in Architecture
Distinguished Teaching Professor
The University of Texas System Academy of Distinguished Teachers Fellow
  @UTSOA

Gabriel Diaz Montemayor

Assistant Professor

Graduate Adviser for Landscape Architecture

  @UTSOA

Tara Dudley

Lecturer

  @UTSOA

Matthew Fajkus

Associate Professor

Director, Graduate Program in Sustainable Design

  @UTSOA

Nerea Feliz

Assistant Professor

  @UTSOA

Juliana Felkner

Assistant Professor

  @UTSOA

Michael Garrison

Professor

The Cass Gilbert Centennial Teaching Fellowship in Architecture
  @UTSOA

R. Scott Gill

Lecturer

  @UTSOA

Tamie Glass

Associate Professor

Gene Edward Mikeska Endowed Chair for Interior Design
  @UTSOA

Francisco Gomes

Associate Dean for Graduate Programs

Meadows Foundation Centennial Professorship in Architecture

Martin Haettasch

Lecturer

[file:owner:field_full_name]  @UTSOA

Hope Hasbrouck

Associate Professor

Director, Graduate Program in Landscape Architecture

David Heymann  @UTSOA

David Heymann

Professor

Harwell Hamilton Harris Regents Professorship in Architecture
Distinguished Teaching Professor
Jessica Weitzel  @UTSOA

Michael Holleran

Associate Professor

Director, Graduate Program in Historic Preservation

  @UTSOA

Benjamin Ibarra Sevilla

Assistant Professor

  @UTSOA

Aleksandra Jaeschke

Assistant Professor

  @UTSOA

Lysa Janssen

Lecturer

Richard Jennings  @UTSOA

Richard Jennings

Adjunct Professor

  @UTSOA

Junfeng Jiao

Assistant Professor

Hampton K. and Margaret Frye Snell Endowed Chair in Transportation
  @UTSOA

Juan Jofre-Lora

Lecturer

Charu Juneja

Director of Business and Behavior Design

Jessica Weitzel  @UTSOA

Terry Kahn

Professor Emeritus

David Bruton, Jr. Centennial Professorship in Urban Design
Distinguished Teaching Professor
  @UTSOA

Alex Karner

Assistant Professor

Hampton K. and Margaret Frye Snell Endowed Chair in Transportation
  @UTSOA

Nancy Kwallek

Professor Emeritus

Gene Edward Mikeska Endowed Chair for Interior Design
Jessica Weitzel  @UTSOA

Fernando Lara

Associate Professor

Director, Graduate Program in Architectural History

Potter Rose Professorship in Urban Planning

Matthew Leach

Lecturer

Daniel Leary

Associate Professor Emeritus

Murray Legge  @UTSOA

Murray Legge

Lecturer

Gerlinde Leiding

Professor Emeritus

Meadows Foundation Centennial Professorship in Architecture
  @UTSOA

Charlton Lewis

Assistant Dean for Student Affairs

Margaret McDermott Centennial Teaching Fellowship in Architecture
  @UTSOA

Phoebe Lickwar

Associate Professor

Landscape Architecture

  @UTSOA

Katherine Lieberknecht

Assistant Professor

Urban Observatory Project

Christopher Long  @UTSOA

Christopher Long

Professor

Martin S. Kermacy Centennial Professorship in Architecture
Distinguished Teaching Professor
[file:owner:field_full_name]  @UTSOA

Sarah Lopez

Assistant Professor

[file:owner:field_full_name]  @UTSOA

Mark Macek

Specialist

  @UTSOA

Smilja Milovanovic-Bertram

Associate Professor

  @UTSOA

Juan Miró

Professor

David Bruton, Jr. Centennial Professorship in Urban Design
Distinguished Teaching Professor
  @UTSOA

Steven Moore

Professor Emeritus

Bartlett Cocke Regents Professorship in Architecture
  @UTSOA

Elizabeth Mueller

Associate Professor

Director, Graduate Program in Community & Regional Planning

Chair, Graduate Studies Committee in Community & Regional Planning

Roberta P. Crenshaw Centennial Professorship in Urban Design and Environmental Planning
  @UTSOA

Michael Oden

Associate Professor

Clay Odom  @UTSOA

Clay Odom

Assistant Professor

Graduate Adviser for Interior Design

[file:owner:field_full_name]  @UTSOA

Robert Paterson

Associate Professor

Jessica Weitzel  @UTSOA

Adam Pyrek

Lecturer

  @UTSOA

Rachael Rawlins

Distinguished Senior Lecturer

  @UTSOA

Benjamin Rice

Lecturer

Sandra Rosenbloom  @UTSOA

Sandra Rosenbloom

Fellow, Hampton K. and Margaret Frye Snell Endowed Chair in Transportation

Jessica Weitzel  @UTSOA

Joyce Rosner

Distinguished Senior Lecturer

  @UTSOA

Gian Claudia Sciara

Assistant Professor

Hampton K. and Margaret Frye Snell Endowed Chair in Transportation
  @UTSOA

Allan W. Shearer

Associate Dean for Research and Technology

Potter Rose Professorship in Urban Planning
[file:owner:field_full_name]  @UTSOA

Keith Shuley

Lecturer

Igor Siddiqui  @UTSOA

Igor Siddiqui

Associate Professor

Program Director for Interior Design

Gene Edward Mikeska Endowed Chair for Interior Design
  @UTSOA

Bjorn Sletto

Associate Professor

Graduate Adviser for Community & Regional Planning

Marla Smith  @UTSOA

Marla Smith

Lecturer

Gregory Smith  @UTSOA

Gregory Smith

Lecturer

  @UTSOA

Vincent Snyder

Professor

  @UTSOA

Miriam Solis

Assistant Professor

Jessica Weitzel  @UTSOA

Stephen Sonnenberg

Adjunct Professor of Architecture

Trice Professorship in Plan II
Lawrence Speck  @UTSOA

Lawrence Speck

Professor

The W. L. Moody, Jr. Centennial Professorship in Architecture
Distinguished Teaching Professor
The University of Texas System Academy of Distinguished Teachers Fellow
  @UTSOA

Robert Stepnoski

Senior Lecturer

Richard Swallow

Professor Emeritus

Rabun Taylor  @UTSOA

Rabun Taylor

Professor

Jessica Weitzel  @UTSOA

Danilo Udovicki

Associate Professor

Wilfried Wang  @UTSOA

Wilfried Wang

Professor

O'Neil Ford Centennial Chair in Architecture
  @UTSOA

Jake Wegmann

Assistant Professor

  @UTSOA

Dason Whitsett

Lecturer

  @UTSOA

Nichole Wiedemann

Associate Professor

The Paul Philippe Cret Centennial Teaching Fellowship in Architecture

Roxanne Williamson

Professor Emeritus

  @UTSOA

Patricia A. Wilson

Professor

  @UTSOA

Jen Wong

Lecturer

Director, Materials Lab

  @UTSOA

Ming Zhang

Professor

Hampton K. and Margaret Frye Snell Endowed Chair in Transportation