Michelle Addington

Michelle Addington

Dean, School of Architecture
Dean Almy Headshot

Dean Almy

Associate Professor
Program Director for Urban Design
Graduate Advisor for Urban Design
photo of Kory Bieg

Kory Bieg

Associate Professor
Program Director for Architecture
John Blood Headshot

John Blood

Distinguished Senior Lecturer
Ria Bravo

Ria Bravo

Assistant Professor
photo of Danelle Briscoe

Danelle Briscoe

Associate Professor
Graduate Advisor for Architecture
Stefan Brits

Stefan Brits

Lecturer
Todd Brown

Todd Brown

Lecturer
2021-23 Race and Gender in the Built Environment Fellow
Stephanie Choi

Stephanie Choi

Lecturer
2020-2023 Emerging Scholar in Design Fellow
photo of Coleman Coker

Coleman Coker

Professor of Practice
Director, The Gulf Coast DesignLab

Marc Coudert

Lecturer
Uli Dangel

Ulrich Dangel

Associate Professor
Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
photo of Matt Fajkus

Matt Fajkus

Associate Professor
Graduate Advisor for Sustainable Design
Nerea Feliz

Nerea Feliz

Associate Professor
Allison Gaskins

Allison Gaskins

Assistant Professor of Practice

Mari Michael Glassell

Lecturer
Martin Haettasch

Martin Haettasch

Assistant Professor of Practice
Maggie Hansen

Maggie Hansen

Assistant Professor
Hope Hasbrouck Headshot

Hope Hasbrouck

Associate Professor
Program Director for Landscape Architecture
Benjamin Ibarra Sevilla

Benjamin Ibarra-Sevilla

Associate Professor
Program Director for Advanced Studies
Lysa Janssen

Lysa Janssen

Adjunct Assistant Professor
Junfeng Jiao

Junfeng Jiao

Associate Professor
Alex Karner

Alex Karner

Associate Professor
Daniel Koehler

Daniel Koehler

Assistant Professor
Tekena Koko

Tekena Koko

Lecturer
2021-2023 Emerging Scholar in Design Fellow
Kyriakos Kyriakou

Kyriakos Kyriakou

Assistant Professor of Practice
Fernando Lara Headshot

Fernando Luiz Lara

Professor
Program Director for Architecture Ph.D.
Charlton Lewis

Charlton Lewis

Senior Lecturer
Assistant Dean for Student Affairs
Phoebe Lickwar

Phoebe Lickwar

Associate Professor
Graduate Advisor for Landscape Architecture

Digo Lima

Lecturer
Paul McCoy

Paul Germaine McCoy

Lecturer

Meg Merritt

Lecturer
photo of Clay Odom

Clay Odom

Associate Professor
Graduate Advisor for Interior Design

Suhash Patel

Lecturer
Will Powell

Will Powell

Lecturer
Sandra Rosenbloom

Sandra Rosenbloom

Research Professor
photo of Joyce Rosner

Joyce Rosner

Distinguished Senior Lecturer
Juana Salcedo Ortiz

Juana Salcedo-Ortiz

Assistant Professor of Practice
Gian Claudia

Gian-Claudia Sciara

Associate Professor
Program Director for Community & Regional Planning Ph.D.
Allan Shearer

Allan W. Shearer

Associate Professor
Associate Dean for Research and Technology
Igor Siddiqui

Igor Siddiqui

Associate Professor
Program Director for Interior Design
T. Andrew Stone

T. Andrew Stone

Lecturer
Tyler Swingle

Tyler Swingle

Lecturer
2022-2024 Emerging Scholar in Design Fellow
Jake Wegmann Headshot

Jake Wegmann

Associate Professor
Graduate Advisor for Community & Regional Planning
Jen Wong Headshot

Jen Wong

Lecturer
Director, Materials Lab
Ming Zhang

Ming Zhang

Professor
Program Director for Community and Regional Planning

Stephen Zigmund

Lecturer

Diedre Zoll

Lecturer